Pour Trail
Magnificent Mushrooms Round OR Rectangular Canvas Painting @The Wine Barrel wine festival in Parker, Colorado
Upcoming · Saturday, August 22, 2026

Magnificent Mushrooms Round OR Rectangular Canvas Painting @The Wine Barrel

Come join us for a chill afternoon of painting at The Wine Barrel- it's gonna be a blast!

other 21+ only
Saturday, August 22, 2026
TBA
Get tickets

Quick facts

At a glance.

Dates
Saturday, August 22, 2026
Duration
Single day
Best for
Wine lovers
Atmosphere
Festive
Food
Bring or buy nearby
Age
21+ only

The story

About this festival.

Getting there

Location & logistics.

What to expect

The experience.

What you'll pour

A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.

The setting

Held at The Wine Barrel in Parker. Check the venue page for layout details.

The crowd

A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.

Worth the trip

Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.

Reviews

What people are saying.

Been to Magnificent Mushrooms Round OR Rectangular Canvas Painting @The Wine Barrel? Sign in to write a review.

Sign in

No reviews yet.

Be the first to review Magnificent Mushrooms Round OR Rectangular Canvas Painting @The Wine Barrel.

Frequently asked

Common questions.

When is the next Magnificent Mushrooms Round OR Rectangular Canvas Painting @The Wine Barrel?
Magnificent Mushrooms Round OR Rectangular Canvas Painting @The Wine Barrel is held Saturday, August 22, 2026 at The Wine Barrel, Colorado. Confirm the exact date with the organizer before booking travel.
How much do tickets cost?
Pricing for the next edition hasn't been announced. Most comparable wine festivals in Colorado run $40–$95 for general admission. Check the organizer's site for current pricing.
Is parking available at Magnificent Mushrooms Round OR Rectangular Canvas Painting @The Wine Barrel?
Parking details are set by the organizer closer to the event. For lakeside and park venues like this one, on-site spots fill early — plan to arrive 30 minutes before doors, carpool, or take a rideshare.
Is Magnificent Mushrooms Round OR Rectangular Canvas Painting @The Wine Barrel family-friendly?
No — Magnificent Mushrooms Round OR Rectangular Canvas Painting @The Wine Barrel is a 21+ event. You'll need a valid ID at entry. Some festivals offer designated driver (DD) tickets at a reduced price for non-drinking adults.
Can I buy tickets at the door?
Sometimes — but wine festivals frequently sell out in advance, especially events with under limited capacity. Buying ahead online almost always saves money and guarantees entry.

More Colorado

Other festivals nearby.

Newsletter

Join The Pour

Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.