Beef Wellington Cooking Class
Make a Beef Wellington all from scratch with seasonal veggies and a red wine pan sauce.
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at Bravo Maine in Portland. Check the venue page for layout details.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to Beef Wellington Cooking Class? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review Beef Wellington Cooking Class.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next Beef Wellington Cooking Class?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at Beef Wellington Cooking Class?
Is Beef Wellington Cooking Class family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More Maine
Other festivals nearby.
Grippy Tannins x EMBODY: A Sensory Experience of Movement & Wine
Conversations in Burgundy: Exploring Côte de Beaune
Collective Moves Summer Patio Series @ Board.
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.