Foto y Vino x Leica Store Boston Photo Critique
A creative and communal photo critique guided by Foto y Vino at the Leica Boston location.
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at Leica Store & Gallery Boston in Boston. Check the venue page for layout details.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to Foto y Vino x Leica Store Boston Photo Critique? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review Foto y Vino x Leica Store Boston Photo Critique.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next Foto y Vino x Leica Store Boston Photo Critique?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at Foto y Vino x Leica Store Boston Photo Critique?
Is Foto y Vino x Leica Store Boston Photo Critique family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More Massachusetts
Other festivals nearby.
"Abstract and Wine" A Paint Night with artist, Susan Drayton
Intro to Bordeaux: Blending Workshop
Chart House - Rodney Strong Wine Dinner - Boston
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.