Whites and Wine
You're invited to an evening with The Empowerment Circle – 40 and Beyond! Slip into your favorite white atti
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at Sixty Vines Charlotte in Charlotte. Check the venue page for layout details.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to Whites and Wine? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review Whites and Wine.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next Whites and Wine?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at Whites and Wine?
Is Whites and Wine family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More North Carolina
Other festivals nearby.
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.
