$50 vs $100: Finding Value on the French Wine List
Join us at Josephine to test your palate and learn how to find the best values in French wine!
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at Josephine in Alexandria. Check the venue page for layout details.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to $50 vs $100: Finding Value on the French Wine List? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review $50 vs $100: Finding Value on the French Wine List.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next $50 vs $100: Finding Value on the French Wine List?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at $50 vs $100: Finding Value on the French Wine List?
Is $50 vs $100: Finding Value on the French Wine List family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More Virginia
Other festivals nearby.
Pours to Explore Tasting Series: Sparkling, Chardonnay & Tannat
Santa Barbara, California: A Wine Class and Tasting
The Great East Coast Pour-Off
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.