Glen Manor Wine Takeover with Owner & Winemaker Jeff White
Join us in welcoming pioneering Virginia winemaker, Jeff White, for a Vermilion Parlor Takeover including all-inclusive pours!
Quick facts
At a glance.
The story
About this festival.
Getting there
Location & logistics.
What to expect
The experience.
A mix of varietals from regional producers. Start light, work toward the bigger reds.
Held at Vermilion in Alexandria. Check the venue page for layout details.
A mix of regulars and newcomers. Knowledgeable pourers happy to walk you through what you're tasting.
Arrive early, hit your must-try wineries first, then wander. That's the move.
Reviews
What people are saying.
Been to Glen Manor Wine Takeover with Owner & Winemaker Jeff White? Sign in to write a review.
Sign inNo reviews yet.
Be the first to review Glen Manor Wine Takeover with Owner & Winemaker Jeff White.
Frequently asked
Common questions.
When is the next Glen Manor Wine Takeover with Owner & Winemaker Jeff White?
How much do tickets cost?
Is parking available at Glen Manor Wine Takeover with Owner & Winemaker Jeff White?
Is Glen Manor Wine Takeover with Owner & Winemaker Jeff White family-friendly?
Can I buy tickets at the door?
More Virginia
Other festivals nearby.
Mother's Day Wooden Bowl Sip & Pour Candle Making Workshop
Wine Tasting and Live Music- Featuring Gypsy Town
Cochon on 2nd | April in Paris Wine Night
Newsletter
Join The Pour
Get the best upcoming wine festivals, seasonal picks, and planning guides in your inbox each week.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.